Your cart is currently empty.
Red thyme (Thymus vulgaris) essential oil, distilled from the common garden and culinary thyme, is most often used for diffusions and room mists.
Aura Cacia Red Thyme Essential Oil comes from Spain and France.
Product Features:• Red thyme is high in the constituent thymol, which can be a powerful skin-irritant, so red thyme skin care applications are not generally recommended.
QUESTIONS & ANSWERS
Have a Question?
Be the first to ask a question about this.