Coconut Oil 16 oz

Coconut Oil 16 oz

Vendor

Jarrow Formulas

Type

Skin & Personal Care

SKU

J60281

Categories
This product is available.
Quantity must be 1 or more
Regular price $9.95
FREE SHIPPING FOR ORDERS OVER $100

Jarrow Formulas® Organic Coconut Oil (Cocos nucifera) is expeller-pressed and solvent free from the dried flesh (copra) of the coconut palm fruit, and does not utilize any solvents in the manufacturing process.

Coconut oil is stable even during long periods of storage. Because its melting point is 75-76° F, coconut oil can be used in both liquid or solid forms for cooking and baking.

See nutrition information for fat and saturated fat content.

For maximum freshness, best kept refrigerated after opening.
Sale

Unavailable

Sold Out